Buy / Residential / Athens - South / Nea Smyrni / Agia Paraskevi / Listing 87-3575
Buy
1/9

Apartment 39 sq.m for sale

Apartment 39 sq.m for sale

Athens - South, Nea Smyrni

125.000 €

Semi Basement
1 rm
1 ba
3.205,13 € / sqmCode: 87-3575

Nea Smyrni, in an excellent location, just a few meters from Agias Sofias Street and within walking distance from Eleftheriou Venizelou Avenue, fully renovated apartment of 39 sq.m. The property consists of a comfortable living room with open-plan kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The apartment is dual-aspect and particularly bright, while the front side enjoys an open outlook towards the communal garden of the building, offering the feeling of a ground-floor residence with a pleasant green environment. It features aluminum window frames with double glazing, electric shutters and a modern renovation, ready for immediate occupancy or investment use. An ideal choice both for owner-occupation and investment purposes.

Contact us

Are you interested in this property?

Contact Details